EDM Life reported The BPM Festival: Portugal phase 1 artist lineup at the beginning of the summer in June, and they recently announced the phase 2 lineup for their European festival debut this September 14 – 17 in Portimão and Lagoa, Portugal. The BPM Festival: Portugal has added over 80 underground electronic music artists that includes Anja Schneider, Art Department, Cassy, Danny Tenaglia, Eats Everything, Guti, Josh Wink, Paco Osuna, Paul Kalkbrenner plus many more. The BPM Festival: Portugal also announced their showcase lineup that will be featuring over 20 party brands and label showcases from across the globe.

The 20 party brands and label showcases will take place across six venues in Portimão and Lagoa. Portimão’s beach club, Blanco Beach, will host daily beach parties that includes Stereo Productions and Lee Burridge’s All Day I Dream. Cloque has an open-air setting on top of limestone cliffs with stunning views of the ocean and will be hosting Hector’s Vatos Locos collective as well as Nick Curly presents TRUST. The rooftop venue, Oceans Club, will host nighttime events like Romania’s SUNRISE and Don’t Be Leftout with Visionquest. The nightclub, Katedral, will host parties from French label Form Music and Noferini’s Deeperfect. The daytime beach club, NoSoloÁgua, will host Brazil’s Warung hosted by Ibiza Voice, Jamie Jones’ party brand Paradise, and the Spanish elrow. Lagoa’s Centro de Congressos do Arade will host ANTS and YA’AH MUUL hosted by Deep House Amsterdam.

Tier 3 festival passes are available here. Checkout The BPM Festival: Portugal teaser video and the artist as well as showcase lineups below!

 

The BPM Festival: Portugal Artist Lineup

(new additions in bold)

ACID MONDAYS

ADAM SHELTON

AGORIA

ALAN FITZPATRICK

ALTO VOX

ANDREA OLIVA

ANIMAL & ME (LIVE)

ANJA SCHNEIDER

ANNA TUR

APOLLONIA

ART DEPARTMENT

AUDIOFLY

BAS IBELLINI

BEDOUIN

BEHROUZ

BILL PATRICK

BORIS

BORIS WERNER

BRENT HAYWARD

BUTCH

CALEB CALLOWAY

CALVIN CLARKE

CARL CRAIG

CARLO LIO

CASSY

CHAD ANDREW

CHAIM

CHRIS GARCIA

CHRIS LIEBING

CHUS & CEBALLOS

CONTI & LEOZINHO

CUARTERO

CUKY

D’JULZ

DA VID

DANNY TENAGLIA

DARIUS SYROSSIAN

DASHDOT

DAVID BERRIE

DAVID GTRONIC

DAVIDE SQUILLACE

DE LA SWING

DEL 30

DENNIS CRUZ

DETLEF

DJ CHINA

DJ DEP

DJ VIBE

DOC MARTIN

DUBFIRE

DUMONT & WAGENER

DUSKY

EATS EVERYTHING

ELIO RISO

FRANCISCO ALLENDES

GEORGE PRIVATTI

GREEKO

GUSTA-VO

GUTI (LIVE)

HECTOR

HEIDI

HITO

HOT SINCE 82

HUGO BIANCO

IDA ENGBERG

IGOR MARIJUAN

JACKMASTER

JAMIE JONES

JASPER JAMES

JAVIER CARBALLO

JAY TRIPWIRE

JESSE CALOSSO

JOESKI

JOEY DANIEL

JOEY K

JOHN ACQUAVIVA

JOSH WINK

JULIAN JEWEIL

JULIEN LORETO

KAZ JAMES

KENNY GLASGOW

KENNY LARKIN

LATMUN

LAUREN LANE

LEE BURRIDGE

LEON

LEONARDO GONNELLI

LOCO DICE

LOST DESERT

MAHONY

MARC MAYA

MARTIN BUTTRICH

MATT TOLFREY

MATTHIAS TANZMANN

MAUREL & FAUVRELLE

MICHELANGELO

NASTIA

NATHAN BARATO

NENO

NEVERDOGS

NICK CURLY

NICOLE MOUDABER

NITIN

NOUR

NOX

OMAR LABASTIDA

OSCAR L

OXIA

PACO OSUNA

PAN-POT

PATRICE BÄUMEL

PATRICK TOPPING

PAUL KALKBRENNER

PEGGY GOU

PETE ZORBA

PIRATE COPY

PIRUPA

POPOF

RAFA BARRIOS

RANDALL M

REBOOT

RENATO RATIER

RICHIE HAWTIN

RICHY AHMED

ROBBIE AKBAL

RONY SEIKALY

RUI VARGAS

RYAN CROSSON

SAM PAGANINI

SEB ZITO

SECE

SERGE DEVANT

SETH TROXLER

SHAUN REEVES

SKIZZO

SKREAM

SOLARDO

STACEY PULLEN

STEFANO NOFERINI

STEVE LAWLER

SUBB-AN

SUPERLOUNGE

SUPERNOVA

SYPER

TECHNASIA

THE LEGEND

THE MEKANISM

TOM TRAGO

TONI VARGA

UNER

VALENTIN HUEDO

YAYA

YON TEEJDA

YOUSEF

 

The BPM Festival: Portugal Showcase Lineup

AKBAL

ALL DAY I DREAM

ANTS

BACK TO THE FUTURE

DEEPERFECT

DETROIT LOVE

DO NOT SIT ON THE FURNITURE

DON’T BE LEFTOUT WITH VISIONQUEST

ELROW

FORM MUSIC

GIA SAI

KALUKI

NEOPOP

NICK CURLY PRESENTS TRUST

NO.19 / SOCIAL EXPERIMENT

NUMERO 00

ONE RECORDS

PARADISE

STEREO PRODUCTIONS

SUNRISE

VATOS LOCOS

WARUNG hosted by Ibiza Voice

YA’AH MUUL hosted by Deep House Amsterdam