Ultra Music Festival recently announced the phase two lineup to round out the full artist lineup for their 20th Anniversary edition! The Live stage sees the addition of Modestep and Fischerspooner with additional supporting artists that include Benny Benassi, Jauz, Oliver Heldens, and Cedric Gervais.

Ultra has also released 2 episodes of their 5 part ‘20 Years Of Ultra‘ documentary series, which details the early development of the festival, the role Miami has played in the American electronic dance music scene, and how Ultra has incorporated both live bands and DJs in their annual lineups.

There is an extremely limited amount of Ultra Music Festival 2018 VIP packages available here for the 18+ event, and checkout the full artist lineup below!

HEADLINERS
Adam Beyer
Afrojack
Armin van Buuren
Axwell /\ Ingrosso
Carl Cox
The Chainsmokers
David Guetta
DJ Snake
Dubfire B2B Nicole Moudaber B2B Paco Osuna
Eric Prydz
Flosstradamus
Hardwell
Jamie Jones
J.E.S.u.S (Jackmaster, Eats Everything, Skream, Seth Troxler)
Joseph Capriati
Kaskade
Maceo Plex
Marshmello
Nicky Romero
RL Grime
Sasha | John Digweed
Steve Aoki
Tiësto
Virtual Self
LIVE HEADLINERS
Azealia Banks
Empire of the Sun
Fischerspooner
Infected Mushroom
Modestep
Tchami x Malaa: No Redemption
Rabbit in the Moon
The Wailers featuring Julian Marley
SUPPORT
Alan Walker
Andrew Rayel
Andy C
Audien
B.Traits
Bassjackers
Benny Benassi
Better Lost Than Stupid (Martin Buttrich, Davide Squillace, Matthias Tanzmann)
Blasterjaxx
Brohug
Brownies & Lemonade All Stars
Carlo Lio
Cedric Gervais
Christian Smith
Coyu
The Crystal Method
Danny Tenaglia
Fedde Le Grand
Frank Walker
GTA
Gabriel & Dresden
Ghastly
Guti LIVE
Hector
Hot Since 82
Jauz
Josh Wink
Joyryde
Julian Jordan
Kayzo
Keys N Krates LIVE
Kungs
Laidback Luke
Lost Kings
Luigi Madonna
Maetrik
Marco Bailey
MaRLo
Matador LIVE
Matoma
Nastia
Nathan Barato
NGHTMRE + Slander present Gud Vibrations
Nic Fanciulli
Oliver Heldens
Ookay LIVE
Pan-Pot
Patrick Topping
Paul Oakenfold
Pete Tong
Popof
Quintino
REZZ
Sam Paganini
San Holo
Sick Individuals
Slushii
Stefano Noferini
Stephan Bodzin LIVE
Sub Focus
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Technasia
Valentino Khan
Vini Vici
wAFF
What So Not
ADDITIONAL SUPPORT
Afrobeta
Andrew Luce
Cesqeaux
Cheat Codes
Cray
D.O.D
DubVision
Ducky
Ekali
Elio Riso
Emily Estefan
Estiva
Frankie Bones
Grandtheft
Henry Fong
Jillionaire
Jon Rundell
Kevens
KIIDA
Krane
Kura
London on Da Track
Manila Killa
Matisse & Sadko
Merk & Kremont
Moksi
Mykris
Myrne
NLW
Nora En Pure
Paris & Simo
Quix
Raiden
Ravitez
Salvatore Ganacci
Tommie Sunshine
Wuki
4B
(Visited 272 time, 1 visit today)