EDMLife.com recommended WMC events!


AdminGreg;1686 wrote: WMC 2012 – EDMLife.com recommended events!

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-
TUESDAY – March 20
——————————————————————————————————————————————————-
AIR LONDON PRESENTS A NIGHT IN THE AIR | 8pm – 5am @ The Electric Pickle
Bringing together the leading names from our North American and European crew, air london returns to WMC to open up the week!
Your essential stop on your Tuesday night roll around town!

LINEUP:
Elon, Gavin Herlihy, Geddes, Jaen Paniagua, Jordan Peak, Kate Simko, Laura Jones, MANIK, Matt Tolfrey, Nitin, Sam Russo, Simon Baker,Tim Green
TICKETS: http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?308804

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-
WEDNESDAY – March 21
——————————————————————————————————————————————————-
LLUSIVE ALLSTARS – A WMC BREAST CANCER BENEFIT | 6pm – 3am @ The Delano Beach Club
Hosted by Llusive Allstars in memory of our dearly beloved friend Leslie Hirshhorn.
100% of your donations will go directly to the Breast Cancer Research Foundation!

LINEUP:
Danny Howells, Desyn Masiello, Hybrid, Demi, Dory, Stellar and One + One (special surprise guests)
TICKETS: http://www.wantickets.com/Events/ShowEvent.aspx?eventId=103516


——————————————————————————————————————————————————-
LEFTROOM VS CULPRIT | 10pm – 5am @ Treehouse

LINEUP:
Craig Richards, Droog, Gavin Herlihy, Inxec (live), jozif, Laura Jones, Lee Foss, Matt Tolfrey, Sam Russo, Waifs & Strays
TICKETS: http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?332933


——————————————————————————————————————————————————
THURSDAY – March 22
——————————————————————————————————————————————————-
LUCIANO & FRIENDS POOL PARTY | noon – 10.30pm @ Shelborne
Luciano returns for the annual WMC pool show @ Shelborne which has been described as one of the best pool events on South Beach.

LINEUP:
Luciano, Digitaline (live), Maayan Nidam, Jonathan Cowan
TICKETS: http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?329266



——————————————————————————————————————————————————-
HOT CREATIONS | 10pm – 5am @ Shine at Shelborne

LINEUP:
Jamie Jones, Lee Foss, Cajmere, Dyed Soundorom, MK (Mark Kinchen), Robert James, Russ Yallop
TICKETS: http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?334686

——————————————————————————————————————————————————
FRIDAY – March 23
——————————————————————————————————————————————————-
NEED I SAY MORE – MIAMI | 12pm – 1am @ Awarehouse
Hosted by Visionquest & The Eclectech
All profits donated to benefit The Youthville Detroit Organization www.youthvilledetroit.org/

LINEUP:
Danny Tenaglia, Blood Orange live, Guy Gerber live, Craig Richards, Matt Tolfrey, Tale of Us, Laura Jones, Footprintz live, Bill Patrick
TICKETS: http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?345870

——————————————————————————————————————————————————–
PETE TONG’S POOL PARTY | 11am – 11pm @ the Surfcomber

LINEUP:
Pete Tong, Calvin Harris, Chuckie, Fareoh, Feed Me, Guy Gerber, Jacques Lu Cont, Joris Voorn, Madeon, Nic Fanciulli, R3hab and Seth Troxler
TICKETS: http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?341236
Come see the why this is considered the best party each WMC/MMW!

——————————————————————————————————————————————————–
NO SUGAR ADDED DAY 1 | noon – 5am Nikki Beach

LINEUP:
Paul Oakenfold, Carl Craig, Heidi, Joachim Garraud, Gabriel & Dresden, Martin Buttrich, Maceo Plex and many more….
TICKETS: http://wantickets.com/nsamiami2012

——————————————————————————————————————————————————–
MARK KNIGHT PRESENTS TOOLROOM KNIGHTS | 10pm – 5am @ Cameo

LINEUP:
Mark Knight, Funkagenda, John Dahlback, UMEK, Sander Van Dorn
TICKETS: http://wmc.wantickets.com/Events/102522/-Mark-Knight-presents-Toolroom-Knights-at-Cameo/

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-
SATURDAY – March 24
——————————————————————————————————————————————————-
NO SUGAR ADDED DAY 2 | noon – 5am @ Nikki Beach

LINEUP:
Sharam, James Zabiela, Hernan Cattaneo, Lee Curtiss, Reboot, Kenny Larkin, Arty, Digitalism, Felix Da Housecat and many more…
TICKETS: http://wantickets.com/nsamiami2012

——————————————————————————————————————————————————–
GET LOST MIAMI 7th SESSION
| 5am – 10pm @ Electric Pickle

LINEUP:
Amirali (live), Art Department, Bill Patrick, Clive Henry, Craig Richards, Dan Berkson & James What (live), Danny Daze, Damian Lazarus, Droog, Eats Everything, Francesca Lombardo, Fur Coat, Guti, Infinity Ink, jozif, Konrad Black, Luca Bacchetti, Maceo Plex, Miguel Campbell, Mr C, Richy Ahmed, Robert James, Russ Yallop, Shaun Reeves, Subb-an and Special Guest
TICKETS: http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?334644

Previous EDMLife to co-host WMC party on Wednesday March 21st!
Next Dance Music’s biggest names battle it out on the soccer field during Miami Music Week

No Comment

Leave a reply